University Libraries Logo

Staff Directory

Beth Anderson

Information Commons Evening Supervisor
937-775-3144

Ibrahim Asadi

Computer Systems Administrator
937-775-3542

Rahme Ashour

Library Associate
937-775-4110

Maureen Barry

First Year Experience Librarian
937-775-3515

Lisa Bleeke

Business Manager
937-775-3526

Donna Bobb

Administrative Specialist
937-775-2266

Emma Boddie

Library Technical Assistant
937-775-3090

Michelle Brasseur

Marketing and Communications Specialist
937-775-2686

Ximena Chrisagis

Librarian for History and Nursing
937-775-3516

Barbara Conklin

Office Assistant
937-775-2380

Linda Daniels

Coordinator of Administrative Services
937-775-2381

Lee Davey

Web Developer
937-775-3262

Dawne Dewey

Head of Special Collections and Archives
937-775-2011

Chris Duffy

Sr. Library Technical Assistant
937-775-2525

Leigh Duncan

Systems Librarian
937-775-2570

Tanya Ellenburg Kimmet

Digitization Specialist
937-775-2094

Deberah England

Electronic Resources Librarian
937-775-2224

Carol Fang

Business Librarian
937-775-3149

Jamon Flowers

Lake Campus Learning Center Manager
937-775-8360

Phil Flynn

Engineering Librarian
937-775-2533

John Freeman

Library Technical Assistant
937-775-3037

Andrew Harris

Metadata Librarian
937-775-4251

Debby Henning

Library Technical Assistant
937-775-2899

Kathi Herick

Head of Library Computing Services, Leader of the Web and Social Media Teams
937-775-3889

Holly Jackson

Humanities Librarian
937-775-3515

Marty Jenkins

Head of Technical Services
937-775-4983

Rita Johnson

Coordinator, Acquisitions Unit
937-775-2689

Mary Lou Baker Jones

Science and Math Librarian
937-775-3148

Jason Lipiec

Web Developer
937-775-3541

Desiree Loewit

Coordinator, Monographs Unit and Database Management
937-775-3037

Willie Moncree

Library Technical Assistant
937-775-2195

Chris Nimmer

Library Technical Assistant
OhioLINK Processing
937-775-3096

Ryan O'Grady

Digitization Specialist
937-775-3114

Brian Olesko

Health Sciences Librarian
937-775-3521

Richard Perry

Sr. Library Technical Assistant
937-775-3295

Maggie Perry

Information Commons Day Supervisor
937-775-2533

Sue Polanka

Associate University Librarian for Public Services, Head of Reference & Instruction
937-775-3142

Mary Raider

IDS and Reserve Manager
937-775-3941

Ran Raider

Government and Legal Information Coordinator
937-775-3521

David Reyes Jr.

STAC Coordinator
937-775-3123

Lisa Rickey

Archivist for Digital Initiatives and Outreach
937-775-3581

Adrienne Savage

Library Associate
937-775-2003

Edith Scarletto

Communication and LEAP librarian
937-775-3148

Barbara Schaper

Library Associate
Interlibrary Loan
937-775-2289

Arthur Seifert

Night Manager
937-775-2005

Mandy Shannon

Coordinator of Library Instruction and Assessment
937-775-3149

Sheila Shellabarger

University Librarian
937-775-2685

Elisabeth Shook

Digital Initiatives Librarian
937-775-2352

Matt Shreffler

Head, Information Delivery Services
University Libraries
937-775-3565

Kevin Storer

Sr. Library Technical Assistant
937-775-2195

Bette Sydelko

Medical and Education Librarian
937-775-3840

Edward Trentman

Library Associate
937-775-2525

Toni Vanden Bos

Archivist, Preservation and Cataloging Manager
937-775-2944

Jeff Wehmeyer

Collection Management Librarian
937-775-3564

Jenn Weinle

Reference and Technology Specialist
937-775-3155

Jane Wildermuth

Head of Digital Services
937-775-3927

Karen Wilhoit

Associate University Librarian for Collections
937-775-3039

Mandy Wilson

Sr. Library Technical Assistant
Stack Maintenance
937-775-3096

Frank Wolz

Computer Systems Administrator
937-775-3032

Chris Wydman

University Records Manager and Archivist
937-775-2017

Steve Wynn

Sr. Library Technical Assistant
937-775-2525