| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Safari is a collection of electronic books. The collection covers information technology topics. (more...)
Coverage: 1996 to present |
|
|
Contains the full text to 100+ specialized encyclopedias covering the Social Sciences. (more...)
|
|
|
The Sanborn Maps are large scale street plans that show the outline of each building together with street names and house and block numbers. (more...)
Coverage: 1867 to 1970 |
|
|
A multidisciplinary database covering the journal literature of the sciences, with all cited references captured. (more...)
Coverage: 1899 to present |
|
|
Science Online presents a broad range of scientific disciplines through extensive definitions, essays, diagrams, biographies, and experiments. (more...)
|
|
|
Protocols, articles and information management tools for the signal transduction research community. (more...)
Coverage: 2003 to present |
|
|
Thousands of full-text journal articles from the publisher Elsevier. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
ScienceNOW contains brief news reports on research or science policy. (more...)
Coverage: Oct 1996 to present |
|
|
Provides access to chemical literature and patents through the following databases: Chemical Abstracts PLUS, the CAS Registry File, CASREACT and MEDLINE. (more...)
Coverage: 1907 to present |
|
|
SCIPIO: Art and Rare Book Sales Catalogs describes art auction and rare book catalogs for sales from the late sixteenth century to scheduled auctions not yet held. (more...)
Coverage: Late 16th century to present |
|
|
Scopus is the largest abstract and citation database containing both peer-reviewed research literature and quality web sources. (more...)
|
|
|
Smithsonian Global Sound, produced in partnership with Smithsonian Folkways Recordings, is a virtual encyclopedia of the world's musical and aural traditions. (more...)
|
|
|
Citations and abstracts for articles in 1,700 journals in the social sciences. (more...)
Coverage: 1956 to present |
|
|
Contains abstracts from social work and other related journals. (more...)
Coverage: 1977 to present |
|
|
Index, abstracts, and full text for scholarly publications in sociology. (more...)
Coverage: 1895 to present |
|
|
Provides information about the lives and works of authors and illustrators for children and young adults. (more...)
Coverage: 1971 to present |
|
|
This collection contains audio recordings of animal sounds available for listening and downloading. (more...)
Coverage: Continuously updated |
|
|
SourceOECD
See OECD iLibrary |
|
|
The SPIE Digital Library contains the full text of technical papers from SPIE Journals and Conference Proceedings. (more...)
Coverage: 1962-present |
|
|
SPIN is provided by the WSU Office of Research and Sponsored Programs and is a research funding database. (more...)
|
|
|
Includes more than 750,000 records in sport, physical fitness, and related fields. The content consists of international references from journal and magazine articles, books, book chapters, conference proceedings and more. (more...)
Coverage: 1985 - present |
|
|
Thousands of full-text journals and eBooks published by Springer. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
An online database of full-text laboratory protocols in the life and biomedical sciences. (more...)
Coverage: 1980 – present |
|
|
United States social, political, and economic statistics. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Full-text and full-image articles from The Sunday Times
(London, England) for the years 1822-2006. (more...)
|
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013