| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
OECD is one of the world’s largest and most reliable sources of comparable socio-economic statistics. Contains books, journal articles, and statistics. (more...)
|
|
|
Ohio legislative and governmental information service, including bill tracking, the full text of bills, the Ohio Administrative Code and Ohio Revised Code, committee rosters, and legislator information. (more...)
|
|
|
OhioLink LANDSAT 7
See Global Land Cover Facility (GLCF) |
|
|
Streaming music database of international works in a
variety of genres from classical to spoken word with over 78,000 tracks. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
A resource for finding open access graduate theses and dissertations published around the world. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Contains 250 of the most important opera performances, captured on streaming video. Selections represent the worlds best performers, conductors, and opera houses and are based on a works importance to the operatic canon. (more...)
|
|
|
Full text of The Dictionary of Art, edited by Jane Turner (1996, 34 vols) and The Oxford Companion to Western Art, edited by Hugh Brigstocke (2001). (more...)
Coverage: Antiquity to the present |
|
|
Provides authoritative biographical articles on persons who have shaped the British past. (more...)
Coverage: 1st century BC to 4 years ago |
|
|
Definitions, word origins, and quotations showing their range of meanings from the time they entered the language to the present
(more...)
Coverage: 1993 and 1997 Second Edition |
|
|
A comprehensive encyclopedia of music, with over 29,000 articles on composers, instruments, performers, regions, countries and cities, styles, genres and terms. (more...)
Coverage: Ancient Greece to present |
|
|
Over 100 full text dictionaries and reference works published by Oxford University Press. Coverage includes Languages, Science and Medicine, Humanities and Social Sciences, and Business. (more...)
Coverage: Years of coverage varies |
|
|
Full text of over 1,200 Oxford books in economics and finance, philosophy, political science, and religion. (more...)
Coverage: Years of coverage varies |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013