| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Mango is an online language-learning system. Click the "Start Learning" button to try it out. Or create a free Mango profile to log in and track your progress. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Index, abstracts, and full text for popular high school magazines. (more...)
|
|
|
MasterFILE Premier provides full-text for more than 1,900 periodicals. In addition this database offers indexing and abstracts for over 2,510 periodicals and also contains full-text for nearly 200 reference and travel books; 88,000 biographies; 60,000 primary source documents; and 91,000 photos, maps, and flags. (more...)
Coverage: Coverage varies. Most mid-1990s to present. |
|
|
MathSciNet provides access to over 58 years of Mathematical Reviews and Current Mathematical Publications. (more...)
Coverage: 1940 to present (some selected bibliographic data back to 1864) |
|
|
MD Consult features the full-text of 39 medical texts and reference books, 59 medical journals, 31 titles in the Year Book series, clinical practice guidelines, drug information, patient education handouts, and medical news updates. (more...)
Coverage: Some news items updated daily; other sources vary |
|
|
Medical research and investigatory journals from renowned Latin American and Spanish publishers. In Spanish. (more...)
Coverage: 1998 - present |
|
|
Premier biomedical database. It covers national and international literature on all aspects of biomedicine, including the allied health fields. (more...)
Coverage: 1950 to present |
|
|
The Mental Measurements Yearbook (MMY) provides access to expert reviews of published psychological tests and measurements. (more...)
Coverage: 1985 to present |
|
|
A vast, indexed collection of corporate and industry related documents. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Mergent Online provides business and financial information on over 10,000 public companies in the U.S. and abroad. (more...)
Coverage: Current 15 years |
|
|
Mergent WebReports is an online database that allows you to access a vast archive of corporate and industry related documents. WebReports contains more than 180,000 documents covering over 100 countries and industries using an easy to navigate and reliable system. (more...)
Coverage: Early 1900s - present |
|
|
Covers invention and patent information for the Miami Valley region for the years 1814-1875. (more...)
Coverage: 1814 to 1875 |
|
|
Covering topics appropriate for middle and junior high school students. (more...)
Coverage: Full-text back files 1990 to present; indexing and abstract back files 1984 to present. |
|
|
Lists over 4400 periodicals in the areas of literature, language, linguistics, and folklore that are covered regularly in the MLA International Bibliography. (more...)
Coverage: Updated ten times a year |
|
|
Critical scholarly materials in literature, criticism, drama, language, linguistics, rhetoric & composition, humanities, and folklore. Includes selective indexing of JSTOR journal titles. (more...)
Coverage: 1926 to present |
|
|
Describes 9,400 books, pamphlets, and broadsides printed in Ohio. (more...)
Coverage: 1796-1850 |
|
|
Music Center
See OhioLINK Music Center |
|
|
Indexes international music journals, covering both classical and popular music. (more...)
Coverage: 1976 to present |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013