| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Covers periodical articles as well as articles in collections and conference papers in classics and classical studies. (more...)
Coverage: 1949 - present |
|
|
Online, interactive practice tests, career building tools, and writing aids. (more...)
|
|
|
Contains full text for nearly 250 of the worlds most respected, scholarly law journals. (more...)
Coverage: 1990 - present |
|
|
Patient Advisory Leaflets providing vital education on medications for patients. (more...)
|
|
|
Contains full-text publications and articles from a large number of sources, and in a wide variety of subjects. Included are newspapers, business and legal resources, and medical information. (more...)
Coverage: Varies with subject area |
|
|
LexisNexis Congressional
See ProQuest Congressional |
|
|
Index to literature regarding lesbian, gay, isexual, and transgender issues. (more...)
Coverage: Mostly mid-1990s to present |
|
|
Full text and abstracts to publications in library and information science and technology. (more...)
Coverage: 1965 to present |
|
|
Includes more than 10,000 plot summaries, 75,000 articles of literary criticism, 130,000 author biographies, full text of over 300 literary journals, and more. (more...)
Coverage: Varies with topic area |
|
|
Five databases with literary criticism: 19th Century Literature Criticism, 20th Century Literature Criticism,
Contemporary Literary Criticism, Children's Literature Review, and Short Story Criticism. (more...)
Coverage: 1800 to present |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013