| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
The Inter-University Consortium for Political and Social Research provides access to the worlds largest archive of computer-based research and instructional data for the social sciences. (more...)
Coverage: Varies by dataset |
|
|
Full text IEEE transactions, journals, and magazines published since 1998; tables of contents since 1988 and current IEEE standards.
(more...)
Coverage: Full text: varies by publication |
|
|
42 art journals published in the US during the 19th century, providing nearly complete coverage of journals from this period. (more...)
Coverage: 19th Century |
|
|
IPM indexes individual pieces of music published
in standard scholarly editions such as composers complete works, national
collections, the Recent Researches series, and major anthologies. (more...)
|
|
|
Scientific and technical literature on the peaceful applications of nuclear science and technology. (more...)
|
|
|
This resource is no longer available. Please contact Karen Wilhoit (775-3039 or karen.wilhoit [at] wright.edu) with your questions. (more...)
Coverage: 1898 to present |
|
|
Full-text articles from the publisher IOP. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Indexes and abstracts from over 200 insurance industry journals and magazines. (more...)
Coverage: 1983 - present |
|
|
Includes journal articles, books, book articles and dissertation abstracts and full-text articles
on all aspects of theatre and performance in 126 countries. (more...)
Coverage: 1984 - present |
|
|
This database contains over 110,000 records from nearly 900 journals from the worlds leading journals in political science. (more...)
Coverage: 1951 - present |
|
|
Scholarly writings with expert commentary from a variety of organizations, agencies and publishers and timely reviews of recent developments across the international political, military, economic, social and technical spectrum. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Provides a powerful business research tool, access to the documents and financial information you need for each individual company – incorporating the latest research technology for comprehensive investment research. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
IPA Source is the web's largest library of International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA) transcriptions and literal translations of opera arias and art song texts. (more...)
Coverage: works in the public domain |
|
|
Includes more than 80 volumes of poetry by approximately 50 Irish women. (more...)
Coverage: 1768 - 1842 |
|
|
This resource is no longer being supported by the vendor. (more...)
Coverage: 1981 to 2007 |
|
|
ISI Journal Citation Reports (JCR)
See Journal Citation Reports (JCR) |
|
|
ISI Web of Knowledge
See Web of Knowledge |
|
|
ISI Web of Science
See Web of Science |
|
|
Citations to publications about the European Middle Ages and Renaissance. (more...)
Coverage: 400 to 1700 |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013