| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Online compendium of directories on companies, publishers, associations, etc., including Market Share Reporter, The Encyclopedia of Associations, Brands and Their Companies, and more. (more...)
Coverage: 2008 to present |
|
|
Hundreds of reference titles in many topic areas. (more...)
|
|
|
An index to articles about gardens and plants. (more...)
Coverage: mid-1990s to present |
|
|
Covers the full spectrum of gender-engaged scholarship inside and outside academia. (more...)
Coverage: 1972 and earlier to present |
|
|
Over 2 million references to journal articles, books, maps, conference papers, reports, and theses on the geosciences. (more...)
Coverage: 1785 to present |
|
|
Provides access to recent geoscience information before its inclusion in GeoRef (more...)
Coverage: 2000 to present |
|
|
GLBT Life
See LGBT Life |
|
|
The Global Land Cover Facility (GLCF) provides earth science data and products to help everyone to better understand global environmental systems. (more...)
Coverage: 1972 - present |
|
|
GMID (Global Market Information Database)
See Passport |
|
|
A collection of materials for K-12 math and science educators. (more...)
|
|
|
Searches a variety of scholarly journals. (more...)
Coverage: Dates vary |
|
|
Citations to publications produced by United States government agencies, including printed books, pamphlets, and electronic publications. (more...)
Coverage: 1976 to present |
|
|
GreenFILE offers well-researched but accessible information covering all aspects of human impact on the environment. (more...)
|
|
|
Grove Music Online
See Oxford Music Online |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013