| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Directories of publishing opportunities in accounting, economics and finance, management, and marketing. (more...)
|
|
|
Full-text journal articles from the publisher Cambridge University Press. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Contains citations to journal and newspaper articles and to books related to Mexican Americans as well as the broader Latino experience. (more...)
Coverage: 1967 to present |
|
|
Children's Literature Review
See Literature Criticism Online |
|
|
Chinese language full-text online journals in a variety of subject areas. (more...)
Coverage: 1997 to present |
|
|
Provides comprehensive coverage of the journal literature related to nursing and the allied health disciplines. (more...)
Coverage: Mostly mid-1990s to present |
|
|
Index of Latin American journals in the sciences and humanities. (more...)
Coverage: Clase: 1975 to Present Periódica: 1978 to Present |
|
|
Classical Music in Video will contain 1,000 hours of classical
music performances and masterclasses captured on video-approximately 1,500
performances in all. (more...)
|
|
|
Streaming audio of classical music from the earliest times to the present day. (more...)
Coverage: Medieval era to present |
|
|
Clinically relevant information for all U.S. prescription drugs, herbal and nutritional supplements, over-the-counter products, and new and investigational drugs. (more...)
Coverage: Updated quarterly |
|
|
ClinicalKey is a full-text source for clinical medical information. (more...)
|
|
|
Full text reviews of research on the effects of health care interventions. (more...)
Coverage: Updated quarterly |
|
|
Index, abstracts, and full text for journals in communication and mass media. (more...)
Coverage: 1915 to present |
|
|
Covers the entire spectrum of engineering, with abstracts from over 2,600 international journals, conference papers and proceedings, and technical reports. (more...)
Coverage: 1884 to present |
|
|
A financial and statistical analysis software package that finds data such as earnings, cash flow, ratios, balance sheets, income statements, and stock information. (more...)
Coverage: Updated quarterly |
|
|
Index to articles related to computer engineering, theory, systems, and the social and business implications of new technology. (more...)
Coverage: Updated weekly |
|
|
Summarizes and analyzes federal legislative and policy activity during each presidential term starting with 1945. (more...)
Coverage: 1945 - 2004 |
|
|
Biographical information on more than 120,000 modern and contemporary authors. (more...)
Coverage: 1960 - present |
|
|
Contemporary Literary Criticism
See Literature Criticism Online |
|
|
Global information on women. Includes journals, newsletters and research reports. (more...)
Coverage: 1992 to 2006 |
|
|
Wright State University's CORE (Campus Online Repository) is a website that captures, preserves, organizes, and distributes the scholarly and historical material of Wright State University. (more...)
|
|
|
CORE Scholar is an institutional repository that captures, preserves, organizes, and provides open access to the scholarly output produced by Wright State University faculty, staff, students, and others. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Provides streaming access to 400 hours of footage and more than 330 videos. From Alexander Street Press. (more...)
|
|
|
Covers current and controversial topics thoroughly, including an overview of the topic, its pros and cons, and a full report. (more...)
Coverage: 1991 to present |
|
|
In-depth analysis of key issues before Congress, plus a
comprehensive summary of federal legislative activity from the previous week. (more...)
|
|
|
Covers crime trends, crime prevention and deterrence, juvenile delinquency, juvenile justice, police, courts, punishment and sentencing. (more...)
Coverage: 1968 to present |
|
|
Includes monthly and daily price quotations for common stocks, excluding preferred stock and including ADRs, traded on the New York and American stock exchanges and NASDAQ. (more...)
Coverage: 1925 - present |
|
|
An online laboratory manual containing the full-text of more than 1,000 procedures. (more...)
Coverage: 2003 to present |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013