| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
21 editions of the Bible written in English, covering the language's history from the Tenth through the Twentieth Centuries. (more...)
Coverage: 10th to 20th centuries |
|
|
Nearly 40,000 records of the literary works of approximately 300 American writers. (more...)
Coverage: 1789 to 1930 |
|
|
Contains over 697,700 records on all subjects pertaining to East, Southeast, and South Asia published worldwide from 1971 to the present. (more...)
Coverage: 1971 to present |
|
|
Covers all aspects of native North American culture, history, and life. (more...)
Coverage: 16th century to present |
|
|
Provides biographical information on approximately half a million people. (more...)
Coverage: Antiquity to present |
|
|
An open access database. Includes full-text articles from more than 100 peer-reviewed biomedical journals (more...)
Coverage: 1997 to present |
|
|
Full-text journal articles from STM publisher BioOne. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
BIOSIS Previews is the electronic version of Biological Abstracts and Biological Abstracts/RRM. (more...)
Coverage: 1969 to present |
|
|
BNA provides a narrative treatise approach on a wide range of tax topics.
(more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Over 1,000 trade and business publications covering business events in over 190 countries around the world. (more...)
Coverage: 1994 to 2006 |
|
|
Abstracts from over 3,200 (over 2,700 full-text) business-related publications, including academic, professional and trade journals. (more...)
Coverage: Most mid-1990s to present |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013