| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Over 7,900 full-text periodicals, including more than 6,800 scholarly journals in nearly every discipline. (more...)
Coverage: Mid-1980s to present; selected coverage 1970s to present |
|
|
A multifaceted resource for medical students, emergency medicine residents, and physicians, AccessEmergency Medicine allows one to find diagnoses and treatments for a wide range of emergency cases. (more...)
|
|
|
Online medical texts, practice guidelines, USMLE review, medical images, multimedia, and more (more...)
Coverage: 2000s |
|
|
A multifaceted resource for medical students, surgical residents, and practicing surgeons. Organized by the topics of a core curriculum for Residents in General Surgery and also by Procedures and Operations. (more...)
|
|
|
Citations, abstracts, index terms, reviews, and the full text for articles and more in ACM publications. (more...)
Coverage: 1985 to present |
|
|
A comprehensive textbook of internal medicine. Formerly known as Scientific American Medicine. (more...)
|
|
|
ACP PIER
See PIER |
|
|
Full text of almost 3000 poems written by African-American poets in the late eighteenth and nineteenth centuries. (more...)
Coverage: 1760 to 1900 |
|
|
Around 12,000 books, pamphlets, and broadsides covering African American history. (more...)
Coverage: 1535 - 1922 |
|
|
Abstracts of current social gerontology and aging-related research, policy, provider, and consumer books, articles, and reports. (more...)
Coverage: Most 1978 to present |
|
|
Covers agriculture, animal sciences, food and human nutrition, forestry, pesticides, plant sciences, rural sociology, soils and fertilizers, water resources and more. (more...)
Coverage: 1970 to present |
|
|
More than 160 complementary, alternative, and holistic health care publications, about 20 of which are peer-reviewed. (more...)
Coverage: Mid-1990s to present |
|
|
Full-text of 5 Ohio newspapers. (more...)
Coverage: Updated daily |
|
|
Index to articles on the history and culture of the United States and Canada. (more...)
Coverage: 1964 to present |
|
|
Full text of books and other sources of poetry, drama and prose originally published in print. Also includes 21 historic editions of the Bible in English. (more...)
Coverage: 600 to 20th century |
|
|
Thousands of full-text journal articles from the publisher ACS. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
American dramatic literature from 1714 to the present. (more...)
Coverage: 1714 to present |
|
|
American Humanities Index
See Humanities International Complete |
|
|
Digitized images of the pages of over 1,100 historic American magazines, journals, and newspapers. (more...)
Coverage: 1740 to 1900 |
|
|
The full text of over 40,000 poems by more than 200 writers from the 17th Century to the early 20th Century. (more...)
Coverage: 17th to the early 20th centuries |
|
|
Census, vital, church, court and immigration records from the US, the UK, and Canada. (more...)
Coverage: 1620 to present |
|
|
Article citations from anthropology, archaeology, and allied fields. Sources are the British Museums Anthropology Library and from Harvards Tozzer Library; geographic scope covers nearly the whole world. (more...)
Coverage: Late 19th century to present |
|
|
AP Images is one of the worlds largest collections of historical and contemporary imagery. (more...)
Coverage: 1844 to present |
|
|
Journals, other periodicals, guides, and conference proceedings from acoustics, aeronautics, neural networks, nuclear engineering, physics, space science and much more. (more...)
Coverage: 1983 - present |
|
|
A current directory of repositories and collections of primary source material across the US, UK, and Ireland. (more...)
|
|
|
Formerly known as Art Abstracts. Broad citation and full-text coverage of art topics, including advertising, crafts, folk art, graphic arts, interior design, video, film, and architecture. (more...)
Coverage: 1929 to present |
|
|
Nearly 2000 texts, ranging from classic works of French literature to various kinds of non-fiction prose and technical writing. (more...)
Coverage: 1600 to present |
|
|
Includes items listed on the table of contents pages of more than 13,000 journals in most disciplines. (more...)
Coverage: 1990 to present |
|
|
Indexes 1,100 of the worlds leading arts and humanities journals; includes citation searching. (more...)
Coverage: 1975 to present |
|
|
A database of over 1 million high-quality digital images covering art, architecture, and design. (more...)
Coverage: Prehistory to present |
|
|
Extensive, searchable database of preprints of physics articles. (more...)
Coverage: 1991 to present |
|
|
Thousands of full-text journal articles from the publisher ACM. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
More than one million citations from 1,400+ international journal titles in theology and religious studies. (more...)
Coverage: 1949 to present |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013