| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Abstracts from over 3,200 (over 2,700 full-text) business-related publications, including academic, professional and trade journals. (more...)
Coverage: Most mid-1990s to present |
|
|
BNA provides a narrative treatise approach on a wide range of tax topics.
(more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
A financial and statistical analysis software package that finds data such as earnings, cash flow, ratios, balance sheets, income statements, and stock information. (more...)
Coverage: Updated quarterly |
|
|
A comprehensive, indexed bibliography with selected abstracts of the worlds economic literature. (more...)
Coverage: Updated monthly |
|
|
Full-text newspapers, newswires, company reports, historical market data, and other business sources. (more...)
Coverage: Various years |
|
|
Quantitative facts of American history. (more...)
Coverage: 18th century - 20th century |
|
|
Contains full-text publications and articles from a large number of sources, and in a wide variety of subjects. Included are newspapers, business and legal resources, and medical information. (more...)
Coverage: Varies with subject area |
|
|
Mergent Online provides business and financial information on over 10,000 public companies in the U.S. and abroad. (more...)
Coverage: Current 15 years |
|
|
Mergent WebReports is an online database that allows you to access a vast archive of corporate and industry related documents. WebReports contains more than 180,000 documents covering over 100 countries and industries using an easy to navigate and reliable system. (more...)
Coverage: Early 1900s - present |
|
|
Includes monthly and daily price quotations for common stocks, excluding preferred stock and including ADRs, traded on the New York and American stock exchanges and NASDAQ. (more...)
Coverage: 1925 - present |
|
|
Key Business Ratios on the Web (KBR) provides immediate online
access to competitive benchmarking data. (more...)
|
|
|
A multidisciplinary database covering the journal literature of the sciences, with all cited references captured. (more...)
Coverage: 1899 to present |
|
|
First Research allows users to easily understand the challenges, opportunities, and operations of more than 600 Industry Segments. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Hoover's Online includes reports on companies, industries and initial public offerings (IPOs). (more...)
Coverage: v |
|
|
Provides a powerful business research tool, access to the documents and financial information you need for each individual company – incorporating the latest research technology for comprehensive investment research. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
A vast, indexed collection of corporate and industry related documents. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
United States social, political, and economic statistics. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Covers information concerning topics in emotional and behavioral characteristics, psychiatry & psychology, mental processes, anthropology, and observational and experimental methods. (more...)
Coverage: Updated monthly |
|
|
Safari is a collection of electronic books. The collection covers information technology topics. (more...)
Coverage: 1996 to present |
|
|
Citations and abstracts for articles in 1,700 journals in the social sciences. (more...)
Coverage: 1956 to present |
|
|
OECD is one of the world’s largest and most reliable sources of comparable socio-economic statistics. Contains books, journal articles, and statistics. (more...)
|
|
|
Covers the professional and academic literature in psychology and related disciplines including medicine, psychiatry, nursing, sociology, education, pharmacology, physiology, and linguistics. (more...)
Coverage: 1967 to present |
|
|
Provides high quality analysis of global consumer markets and issues affecting them. It is a complete reference of 850 consumer market and retail briefings. Also includes statistics (current and historical) and country profiles. (more...)
Coverage: Current 3 years |
|
|
USA Trade Online provides monthly information on U.S. imports and exports on more than 18,000 commodities. (more...)
Coverage: Updated monthly |
|
|
Directories of publishing opportunities in accounting, economics and finance, management, and marketing. (more...)
|
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013