| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Over 7,900 full-text periodicals, including more than 6,800 scholarly journals in nearly every discipline. (more...)
Coverage: Mid-1980s to present; selected coverage 1970s to present |
|
|
Provides access to chemical literature and patents through the following databases: Chemical Abstracts PLUS, the CAS Registry File, CASREACT and MEDLINE. (more...)
Coverage: 1907 to present |
|
|
Full text IEEE transactions, journals, and magazines published since 1998; tables of contents since 1988 and current IEEE standards.
(more...)
Coverage: Full text: varies by publication |
|
|
Extensive, searchable database of preprints of physics articles. (more...)
Coverage: 1991 to present |
|
|
Covers the entire spectrum of engineering, with abstracts from over 2,600 international journals, conference papers and proceedings, and technical reports. (more...)
Coverage: 1884 to present |
|
|
This resource is no longer available. Please contact Karen Wilhoit (775-3039 or karen.wilhoit [at] wright.edu) with your questions. (more...)
Coverage: 1898 to present |
|
|
A multidisciplinary database covering the journal literature of the sciences, with all cited references captured. (more...)
Coverage: 1899 to present |
|
|
Scientific and technical literature on the peaceful applications of nuclear science and technology. (more...)
|
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013