| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
A free database maintained by the National Library of Medicine. Contains articles indexed in the following databases: MEDLINE, HISTLINE, BIOETHICS, SPACELINE and AIDSLINE. (more...)
Coverage: 1950 to present |
|
|
Premier biomedical database. It covers national and international literature on all aspects of biomedicine, including the allied health fields. (more...)
Coverage: 1950 to present |
|
|
Full text reviews of research on the effects of health care interventions. (more...)
Coverage: Updated quarterly |
|
|
A comprehensive textbook of internal medicine. Formerly known as Scientific American Medicine. (more...)
|
|
|
Online medical texts, practice guidelines, USMLE review, medical images, multimedia, and more (more...)
Coverage: 2000s |
|
|
A multifaceted resource for medical students, surgical residents, and practicing surgeons. Organized by the topics of a core curriculum for Residents in General Surgery and also by Procedures and Operations. (more...)
|
|
|
A multifaceted resource for medical students, emergency medicine residents, and physicians, AccessEmergency Medicine allows one to find diagnoses and treatments for a wide range of emergency cases. (more...)
|
|
|
Evidence-based guidelines to improve the quality of patient care. (more...)
Coverage: Updated weekly |
|
|
Clinically relevant information for all U.S. prescription drugs, herbal and nutritional supplements, over-the-counter products, and new and investigational drugs. (more...)
Coverage: Updated quarterly |
|
|
An open access database. Includes full-text articles from more than 100 peer-reviewed biomedical journals (more...)
Coverage: 1997 to present |
|
|
Evidence-based information on herbs and supplements used to treat medical conditions. (more...)
Coverage: Current |
|
|
A multidisciplinary database covering the journal literature of the sciences, with all cited references captured. (more...)
Coverage: 1899 to present |
|
|
BIOSIS Previews is the electronic version of Biological Abstracts and Biological Abstracts/RRM. (more...)
Coverage: 1969 to present |
|
|
ClinicalKey is a full-text source for clinical medical information. (more...)
|
|
|
Collection of more than 750 hours of streaming video focused on
the physical treatment of patients with congenital disorders, chronic health
issues, and traumatic injuries. (more...)
|
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013