| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Index to articles on the history and culture of the United States and Canada. (more...)
Coverage: 1964 to present |
|
|
Journal articles, books, and more on the history of the world from 1450 to the present (excluding the United States and Canada, which are covered in America: History and Life). (more...)
Coverage: 1954 to present |
|
|
A current directory of repositories and collections of primary source material across the US, UK, and Ireland. (more...)
|
|
|
Digitized, complete back files of core scholarly journals from most disciplines. (more...)
Coverage: 1800s to about 3-5 years back |
|
|
Digital reproductions of New York Times articles and pages. (more...)
Coverage: 1851-2006 |
|
|
Citations to publications about the European Middle Ages and Renaissance. (more...)
Coverage: 400 to 1700 |
|
|
Covers invention and patent information for the Miami Valley region for the years 1814-1875. (more...)
Coverage: 1814 to 1875 |
|
|
WorldCat is a database of items owned by your library, libraries in the USA, and around the world. (more...)
Coverage: 1000 A.D. to present |
|
|
Provides authoritative biographical articles on persons who have shaped the British past. (more...)
Coverage: 1st century BC to 4 years ago |
|
|
Journal articles, conference proceedings, books, and more in the history of science and technology and allied historical fields. (more...)
Coverage: 1975 to present |
|
|
A growing collection of digital images and audio recordings which are contributed by OhioLINK member libraries. Includes Wright State's Wright Brothers photograph collection. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Indexes 1,100 of the worlds leading arts and humanities journals; includes citation searching. (more...)
Coverage: 1975 to present |
|
|
Women and Social Movements in the U.S. offers path-breaking
document projects that facilitate the use of documents to study all aspects
of American history from colonial times to the present. (more...)
|
|
|
Around 12,000 books, pamphlets, and broadsides covering African American history. (more...)
Coverage: 1535 - 1922 |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013